?

Log in

picture yourself.
The Breakdown Icons: [010] Audrey Hepburn [020] The Beatles [015]… 
31st-Jul-2007 10:41 am
The Breakdown

Icons:
[010] Audrey Hepburn
[020] The Beatles
[015] Bob Dylan
[010] David Bowie
[010] Edie Sedgwick
[010] James Dean
[010] James Franco
[010] Jimi Hendrix
[010] Led Zeppelin
[035] Le Petit Prince
[010] London
[010] Marilyn Monroe
[010] Marlon Brando
[010] Pink Floyd
[010] The Rolling Stones
[010] Stock
[010] The Who

Banners:
[001] London
[002] Paris
[001] Rome

Preview:

01. 02. 03.



Audrey Hepburn

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10


The Beatles

11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30


Bob Dylan

31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45


David Bowie

46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55


Edie Sedgwick

56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65


James Dean

66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75


James Franco

76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85


Jimi Hendrix

86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95


Led Zeppelin

96 97 98 99 100
101 102 103 104 105



Le Petit Prince

106 107 108 109 110
111 112 113 114 115
116 117 118 119 120
121 122 123 124 125
126 127 128 129 130
131 132 133 134 135
136 137 138 139 140


London

141 142 143 144 145
146 147 148 149 150


Marilyn Monroe

151 152 153 154 155
156 157 158 159 160


Marlon Brando

161 162 163 164 165
166 167 168 169 170


Pink Floyd

171 172 173 174 175
176 177 178 179 180


The Rolling Stones

181 182 183 184 185
186 187 188 189 190


Stock

191 192 193 194 195
196 197 198 199 200


The Who

201 202 203 204 205
206 207 208 209 210


Banners

01.

02.

03.

04.

- Comments are love.
- Credit is lovely, but not necessary.
- Like the icons? Feel free to join.
Comments 
1st-Aug-2007 12:47 am (UTC)
These are so pretty. Snagged a couple of the London Icons. Thank you.
1st-Aug-2007 12:48 am (UTC)
You're welcome! Glad you like. :)
1st-Aug-2007 12:55 am (UTC)
Gorgeous work, love the Audrey, Beatles, Marilyn and Marlon sets. : ) ♥
1st-Aug-2007 01:00 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! ♥
1st-Aug-2007 12:56 am (UTC)
Saved a bunch from London, and some Beatles and Who and Zeppelin and stock.

Yeah, I pretty much saved the whole post, lol.

They're lovely!
1st-Aug-2007 01:00 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them. :D
(Deleted comment)
3rd-Aug-2007 01:08 am (UTC)
You're welcome! Glad you like. :D
1st-Aug-2007 01:22 am (UTC)
An amazing bunch of icons! Welldone! Love the Audrey and Marilyn batches ;)
3rd-Aug-2007 01:08 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! ♥
1st-Aug-2007 01:22 am (UTC)
the london ones are really pretty, snatching a few :) where do you get the pictures for them?
3rd-Aug-2007 01:09 am (UTC)
Thank you! I get the pictures at Corbis.com
1st-Aug-2007 01:30 am (UTC)
i love it when you post. grabbed lots of icons. thanks so much. these are just lovely!
3rd-Aug-2007 01:10 am (UTC)
You're welcome! I'm glad you like them. ♥ :D
1st-Aug-2007 01:39 am (UTC)
These are great, esp. the Dylan, Hendrix, Stones and Bowie icons. If I had a paid account I would surely go nuts on them.

Couldn't pass up 196, though. I do a weekly music post and that is the perfect icon.
3rd-Aug-2007 01:10 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! :)
1st-Aug-2007 01:48 am (UTC)
Ohh,you rocks!!!!

I lvoe your icons!!
I took some of Beatles,London,Who,Bob,Led..haha almost all xD

I'll credit for sure =D

Thanks for share!!
3rd-Aug-2007 01:11 am (UTC)
You're very welcome! ♥♥
1st-Aug-2007 01:55 am (UTC)
best '60s icons out there. :)
3rd-Aug-2007 01:12 am (UTC)
Oh I'm flattered. Thank you very much! :D
1st-Aug-2007 02:02 am (UTC)
These are so amazing I want to take them all.
3rd-Aug-2007 01:13 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! :D
1st-Aug-2007 02:11 am (UTC)
Snagged 2 banners! Beautiful work!
3rd-Aug-2007 01:14 am (UTC)
Thank you! Glad you like. :)
1st-Aug-2007 02:14 am (UTC)
I got 42. Also, under your banner section, I was wondering where number 2 was taken?
3rd-Aug-2007 01:15 am (UTC)
Thanks! Oh I got that picture at Veer.com.
1st-Aug-2007 02:15 am (UTC)
Took a couple of the London ones, thanks.
3rd-Aug-2007 01:15 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
1st-Aug-2007 02:20 am (UTC)
taking a bit of everything....amazing as always :D
<3
3rd-Aug-2007 01:16 am (UTC)
Thank you so much dear. ♥♥♥
1st-Aug-2007 02:48 am (UTC)
great work as always!
took a thousand & i'll credit ya :)
3rd-Aug-2007 01:16 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! :D
1st-Aug-2007 02:51 am (UTC)
these are amazing!! :D:D:D
1st-Aug-2007 03:05 am (UTC)
YAY! *pokes your icon* :D
1st-Aug-2007 03:04 am (UTC)
Taking #78 and 81! Thanks! :)
3rd-Aug-2007 01:17 am (UTC)
You're welcome! :)
1st-Aug-2007 03:07 am (UTC)
Great subjects, great icons! I tool # 151!
3rd-Aug-2007 01:18 am (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you like. :)
1st-Aug-2007 03:25 am (UTC)
you win so hard at life&hearts
3rd-Aug-2007 01:19 am (UTC)
♥:)
1st-Aug-2007 05:26 am (UTC)
107, 115 & 196
please and thank you!

these are amazing.
all of them.
3rd-Aug-2007 01:20 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! :D
1st-Aug-2007 05:28 am (UTC)
Thank you very much for the Edie icons, took a few, will credit.
3rd-Aug-2007 01:20 am (UTC)
You're welcome! :)
1st-Aug-2007 05:51 am (UTC)
taking #34 thanks!
3rd-Aug-2007 01:21 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
1st-Aug-2007 05:57 am (UTC)
your icons are always so fantastic! saving quite a few, thank you. :) ♥
3rd-Aug-2007 01:21 am (UTC)
You're welcome! ♥ :)
1st-Aug-2007 06:17 am (UTC)
Lovely. :D
My favourites are 2, 5, 83, 152, 160 and 168.
3rd-Aug-2007 01:22 am (UTC)
Glad you like them! :D ♥
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Jun 23rd 2017, 6:43 am GMT.